Amazing Jaco Vacations Made Easy!
The Palms Jaco · Floor 7 · Beachfront

The Palms 704: Modern 2-Bedroom Ocean-View Condo in Jaco

A freshly updated two-bedroom on the seventh floor with one of the best balconies in the building: Jaco town to the south, the green ridge to the north and the Pacific straight ahead.

  • From $300/night
  • 2 Bedrooms (1 king, 1 queen, 1 single)
  • Up to 4 guests
  • Beachfront pool + Croc’s pools
Living room at The Palms 704 with sofas and wall TV
  • 7Floor 7 of 10
  • 2Bedrooms
  • 31 king, 1 queen, 1 single
  • 2Bathrooms
  • Up to 4Guests covered
  • $300Per night, from
About This Condo

Condo 704 At The Palms Jaco

Condo 704 is the most recently updated two-bedroom at The Palms. The kitchen is modern, the living room has more than one sofa so everyone gets a seat for movie night, and every bedroom has air conditioning and fast WiFi.

The draw is the balcony. Seven floors up, it is wide enough for a dining table and loungers, and it catches the view in both directions: the beach and downtown Jaco to the south, the forested ridge to the north. Morning coffee and sunset drinks both happen out here.

The primary bedroom has a king bed and its own bathroom. The second bedroom has a queen plus a single bed, with a full bathroom just outside the door, which makes it an easy fit for a couple with a child or two friends traveling together.

The Palms 704 is one of seven beachfront units we manage in the building. Compare floors, layouts and rates on our The Palms Jaco condos hub, or explore our full collection of Jaco vacation rentals and Jaco family vacation packages.

Condo Highlights

  • Updated interior and modern kitchen
  • Large balcony with dining table and loungers
  • Views of town, beach and mountains from the seventh floor
  • King bed and en-suite bathroom in the primary
  • Queen plus single bed in the second bedroom
  • Air conditioning and high-speed WiFi
Sleeping Arrangements

Bedrooms And Bathrooms In Condo 704

2 Bedrooms, 1 king, 1 queen, 1 single, 2 bathrooms

Primary bedroom with king bed at The Palms 704

Bedroom 1 (Primary)

  • 1 king bed

En-suite bathroom

Second bedroom at The Palms 704 with a queen bed and a single bed

Bedroom 2

  • 1 queen bed + 1 single bed

Full bathroom in the hall, next door

Rates

The Palms 704 Rates By Season

Published rates in USD for up to 4 guests

SeasonMinimum stayPer nightPer week
Low Season
May 1 to Dec 14
2 nights$300$1,795
High Season
Jan 6 to Apr 30
3 nights$410$2,475
Peak Season
Dec 15 to Jan 5
7 nights$535$3,750

Rates are for up to 4 guests and exclude fees, airport transfers and gratuities. Rates can change; your written quote confirms the exact total for your dates.

The Building

Beachfront Pools, Croc’s Next Door And 24-Hour Security

The Palms stands on the sand at the quiet north end of Jaco Beach. Downstairs you have the building’s own beachfront pool, and next door the large Croc’s Resort pool area where guests order food and drinks through the day. Security is on duty around the clock and the elevator takes you up to your balcony.

Los Sueños Marina is about 15 minutes away for fishing charters in Jaco and Los Sueños, and SJO airport is about 90 minutes with a private transfer. You can also bundle your condo with tours and chefs through our all-inclusive Jaco vacation packages, or compare all seven units on our The Palms Jaco condos guide.

The Palms beachfront pool with lounge chairs a few steps from Jaco Beach
Croc's Resort pool with a waterslide beside The Palms condominiums
More Than A Condo

Add VIP Services To Your Stay In Condo 704

Our local team arranges the rest of your trip around your condo

Air-conditioned private van used for SJO airport transfers to Jaco

Private Airport Transfer

Your driver meets you at San José (SJO) and drops you at the door of The Palms, about 90 minutes later. Child seats on request.

Family sharing a dinner prepared by a private chef

Private Chef In Your Condo

Breakfast on the balcony or a seafood dinner after a beach day, cooked in your condo kitchen and cleaned up after.

Catamaran anchored in a calm bay on a Tortuga Island day trip

Tours And Day Trips

Tortuga Island, Manuel Antonio, crocodiles, ziplines and waterfalls, booked with pickup at the building.

Guests holding a red snapper caught on a fishing charter off Jaco

Sportfishing Charters

Half or full days on the water from Los Sueños Marina, about 15 minutes from your condo.

Check Availability

Check Availability For The Palms 704

Choose your dates and party size. We confirm the calendar and send the total price for your stay.

  1. 1 Your stay
  2. 2 Extras
  3. 3 Contact
  4. 4 Done
1Adults
2Children (under 18)
3Nights

Minimum stay: 2 nights in low season, 3 in high season, 7 over the holidays.

4Choose Your Condo
The Palms 1002

3 Bedrooms, floor 10, from $395/night.

The Palms 902

3 Bedrooms, floor 9, from $365/night.

The Palms 704

2 Bedrooms, floor 7, from $300/night.

The Palms 504

2 Bedrooms, floor 5, from $285/night.

The Palms 404

2 Bedrooms, floor 4, from $285/night.

The Palms 402

2 Bedrooms, floor 4, from $285/night.

The Palms 304

2 Bedrooms, floor 3, from $285/night.

Two or more condos for my group

Rent neighboring condos so a bigger family or group stays in one building.

Not sure yet: recommend a condo

Tell us your group and budget; we suggest the best floor and layout.

Also At The Palms

Compare Other Condos In The Building

Same beach, same pools, different floors and layouts

Penthouse · Floor 10 Penthouse balcony at The Palms 1002 with dining table and Jaco Beach below

The Palms 1002

  • 3 Bedrooms · 3 Beds
  • 2.5 Baths
  • Up to 6 Guests

Top floor, south side: the whole coastline toward town. Best for families or friends who want the best view in the building.

2 Kings · Floor 5 Balcony of The Palms 504 with lounge chairs and a view over the beach to Jaco town

The Palms 504

  • 2 Bedrooms · 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • Up to 4 Guests

Fifth floor: ocean and Jaco town along the coastline. Best for two couples or friends who each want a king bed.

Good To Know

The Palms 704: Frequently Asked Questions

What makes The Palms 704 different from the other 2-bedroom condos?

It has the most recently updated interior and one of the widest balcony views in the building, looking both south to town and north to the mountains from the seventh floor.

What beds does The Palms 704 have?

A king bed with an en-suite bathroom in the primary bedroom, and a queen plus a single bed in the second bedroom, with a full bathroom right next door.

How many guests do the rates for 704 include?

The published rates cover up to 4 guests. Ask us for a quote if you are traveling with more people.

Is The Palms inside Los Sueños Resort?

No. The Palms is on Jaco Beach, not inside Los Sueños Resort in Herradura. Los Sueños Marina is about 15 minutes away by car, making this condo an easy base for Los Sueños fishing charters. To stay inside the resort, see our Los Sueños vacation rentals.

Can guests at The Palms use the Croc's Resort pools?

Yes. Guests at The Palms have access to the Croc's Resort pool area next door, with food and drinks served poolside through the day, as well as The Palms' own smaller beachfront pool.

How do I get from San José airport (SJO) to The Palms?

The drive from Juan Santamaría International Airport (SJO) takes about 90 minutes. We can arrange a private transfer that meets you at arrivals and drops you at the building, so you do not need a rental car. Read more in our closest airport to Jaco guide.

Ready When You Are

Book The Palms 704 Direct

Send us your dates and we will confirm availability for The Palms 704 and suggest extras like an airport transfer or a chef.

Or email info@jacovipvacations.com · Local office in Jaco Beach, Costa Rica · Planning your first trip? Read our Jaco Beach travel guide or explore all Jaco vacation rentals

Way To Go!

We've Received your Inquiry and Requests and We'll get back to you Quickly

**If you don't hear back from us within 24hrs, our email may be in your Junk/Spam folder. Please check there.
Otherwise please call us toll free at
1-800-676-0717

We Can't Wait To Have You Here!